Bill
2024
2023C
2023
2023B
2022A
2022O
2022D
2022C
2022
2021B
2021A
2021
2020O
2020
2019
2018O
2018
2017A
2017
2016O
2016
2015C
2015B
2015A
2015
2014O
2014A
2014
2013
2012O
2012B
2012
2011
2010A
2010O
2010C
2010
2009B
2009
2009A
2008O
2008
2007D
2007C
2007B
2007
2007A
2006O
2006
2005B
2005
2004A
2004O
2004
2003E
2003D
2003C
2003B
2003A
2003
2002O
2002E
2002D
2002
2001C
2001B
2001
2001A
2000
2000A
1999
1998
Search
Statute
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Search
Site
Search
FLORIDA HOUSE OF
REPRESENTATIVES
Site Search
Search
Find Bill
2024
2023C
2023
2023B
2022A
2022O
2022D
2022C
2022
2021B
2021A
2021
2020O
2020
2019
2018O
2018
2017A
2017
2016O
2016
2015C
2015B
2015A
2015
2014O
2014A
2014
2013
2012O
2012B
2012
2011
2010A
2010O
2010C
2010
2009B
2009
2009A
2008O
2008
2007D
2007C
2007B
2007
2007A
2006O
2006
2005B
2005
2004A
2004O
2004
2003E
2003D
2003C
2003B
2003A
2003
2002O
2002E
2002D
2002
2001C
2001B
2001
2001A
2000
2000A
1999
1998
Search
Find Statute
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Search
Home
Bills
Representatives
Committees
Leadership
House Schedule
Publications
Tracking
Home
Bills
Bills for Regular Session 2012
Chamber
House
Senate
Both
Session
Regular Session 2024
Special Session 2023C
Regular Session 2023
Special Session 2023B
Special Session 2022A
Organization Session 2022O
Special Session 2022D
Special Session 2022C
Regular Session 2022
Special Session 2021B
Special Session 2021A
Regular Session 2021
Organization Session 2020O
Regular Session 2020
Regular Session 2019
Organization Session 2018O
Regular Session 2018
Special Session 2017A
Regular Session 2017
Organization Session 2016O
Regular Session 2016
Special Session 2015C
Special Session 2015B
Special Session 2015A
Regular Session 2015
Organization Session 2014O
Special Session 2014A
Regular Session 2014
Regular Session 2013
Organization Session 2012O
Special Session 2012B
Regular Session 2012
Regular Session 2011
Special Session 2010A
Organization Session 2010O
Special Session 2010C
Regular Session 2010
Special Session 2009B
Regular Session 2009
Special Session 2009A
Organization Session 2008O
Regular Session 2008
Special Session 2007D
Special Session 2007C
Special Session 2007B
Regular Session 2007
Special Session 2007A
Organization Session 2006O
Regular Session 2006
Special Session 2005B
Regular Session 2005
Special Session 2004A
Organization Session 2004O
Regular Session 2004
Special Session 2003E
Special Session 2003D
Special Session 2003C
Special Session 2003B
Special Session 2003A
Regular Session 2003
Organization Session 2002O
Special Session 2002E
Special Session 2002D
Regular Session 2002
Special Session 2001C
Special Session 2001B
Regular Session 2001
Special Session 2001A
Regular Session 2000
Special Session 2000A
Regular Session 1999
Regular Session 1998
Bill Number
Bill Text
Advanced Search Options
Statute Amended
Bill Type
-- All Types --
General Bill
Trust Fund Bill
Local Bill
Resolution
Memorial
Joint Resolution
Concurrent Resolution
Claims/General Bill
Reviser's/General Bill
Claims/Local Bill
SPBs for Consideration
Appropriations Project
PCBs
View Combined Bills
View Bills with Amendments
Budget Bills
Bill List
-- All Types --
House Second Reading
House Third Reading
House Unfinished Business
Senate Message List 7 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 6 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 5 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 4 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 3 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 2 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 1 (Friday, March 09, 2012)
Senate Message List 6 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 5 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 4 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 3 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 2 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 1 (Thursday, March 08, 2012)
Senate Message List 3 (Wednesday, March 07, 2012)
Senate Message List 2 (Wednesday, March 07, 2012)
Senate Message List 1 (Wednesday, March 07, 2012)
Senate Message List 2 (Tuesday, March 06, 2012)
Senate Message List 1 (Tuesday, March 06, 2012)
Senate Message List 1 (Monday, February 27, 2012)
House Resolutions (Wednesday, February 08, 2012)
Enrolled Bills
Sponsor
-- None --
Abruzzo, Joseph
Adkins, Janet
Ahern, Larry
Albritton, Ben
Alexander, JD
Altman, Thad
Artiles, Frank
Aubuchon, Gary
Baxley, Dennis
Bembry, Leonard
Benacquisto, Lizbeth
Bennett, Michael
Berman, Lori
Bernard, Mack
Bileca, Michael
Bogdanoff, Ellyn
Boyd, Jim
Brandes, Jeffrey
Braynon II, Oscar
Brodeur, Jason
Broxson, Doug
Bullard, Dwight
Bullard, Larcenia
Burgin, Rachel V.
Caldwell, Matt
Campbell, Daphne
Cannon, Dean
Chestnut IV, Charles
Clarke-Reed, Gwyndolen
Clemens, Jeff
Coley, Marti
Corcoran, Richard
Costello, Fred
Crisafulli, Steve
Cruz, Janet
Davis, Daniel
Dean, Charles
Detert, Nancy
Diaz, Jose
Diaz de la Portilla, Miguel
Dockery, Paula
Dorworth, Chris
Drake, Brad
Eisnaugle, Eric
Evers, Greg
Fasano, Mike
Flores, Anitere
Ford, Clay
Fresen, Erik
Frishe, James
Fullwood, Reggie
Gaetz, Don
Gaetz, Matt
Garcia, Rene
Garcia, Jr., Luis
Gardiner, Andy
Gibbons, Joseph
Gibson, Audrey
Glorioso, Richard
Gonzalez, Eduardo
Goodson, Tom
Grant, James
Grimsley, Denise
Hager, Bill
Haridopolos, Mike
Harrell, Gayle
Harrison, Shawn
Hays, Alan
Hill, Anthony
Holder, Doug
Hooper, Ed
Horner, Mike
Hudson, Matt
Hukill, Dorothy
Ingram, Clay
Jenne, Evan
Jones, Dennis
Jones, Mia
Joyner, Arthenia
Julien, John
Kiar, Martin
Kreegel, Paige
Kriseman, Rick
Latvala, Jack
Legg, John
Logan, Ana
Lopez-Cantera, Carlos
Lynn, Evelyn
Margolis, Gwen
Mayfield, Debbie
McBurney, Charles
McKeel, Seth
Metz, Larry
Montford, Bill
Moraitis, Jr., George
Negron, Joe
Nehr, Peter
Nelson, Bryan
Norman, Jim
Nuñez, Jeanette
Oelrich, Steve
Oliva, Jose
O'Toole, H. Marlene
Pafford, Mark
Passidomo, Kathleen
Patronis, Jimmy
Perman, Steven
Perry, W. Keith
Pilon, Ray
Plakon, Scott
Porter, Elizabeth
Porth, Ari
Precourt, Stephen
Proctor, William
Randolph, Scott
Ray, Lake
Reed, Betty
Rehwinkel Vasilinda, Michelle
Renuart, Ronald
Rich, Nan
Richter, Garrett
Ring, Jeremy
Roberson, Kenneth
Rogers, Hazelle
Rooney, Jr., Patrick
Rouson, Darryl
Sachs, Maria
Sands, Franklin
Saunders, Ron
Schenck, Robert
Schwartz, Elaine
Simmons, David
Siplin, Gary
Slosberg, Irving
Smith, Christopher
Smith, Jimmie
Snyder, William
Sobel, Eleanor
Soto, Darren
Stafford, Cynthia
Stargel, Kelli
Steinberg, Richard
Steube, W. Gregory
Storms, Ronda
Taylor, Dwayne
Thompson, Geraldine
Thrasher, John
Thurston, Jr., Perry
Tobia, John
Trujillo, Carlos
Van Zant, Charles
Waldman, James
Watson, Barbara
Weatherford, Will
Weinstein, Michael
Williams, Alan
Williams, Trudi
Wilson, Frederica
Wise, Stephen
Wood, John
Workman, Ritch
Young, Dana
Agriculture
Appropriations Committee
--Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
--Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee
--Health Care Appropriations Subcommittee
--Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
--Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
--PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee
--Transportation & Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
Banking and Insurance
Budget
--Budget Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Education Pre-K - 12 Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Finance and Tax
--Budget Subcommittee on General Government Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Health and Human Services Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Higher Education Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development Appropriations
Children, Families, and Elder Affairs
Commerce and Tourism
Communications, Energy, and Public Utilities
Community Affairs
Criminal Justice
--Select Committee on Protecting Florida's Children
Economic Affairs Committee
--Business & Consumer Affairs Subcommittee
--Community & Military Affairs Subcommittee
--Economic Development & Tourism Subcommittee
--Insurance & Banking Subcommittee
--Transportation & Highway Safety Subcommittee
Education Committee
--K-20 Competitiveness Subcommittee
--K-20 Innovation Subcommittee
Education Pre-K - 12
Environmental Preservation and Conservation
Finance & Tax Committee
Governmental Oversight and Accountability
Health & Human Services Committee
--Health & Human Services Access Subcommittee
--Health & Human Services Quality Subcommittee
Health Regulation
Higher Education
Joint Legislative Budget Commission
Judiciary
Judiciary Committee
--Civil Justice Subcommittee
--Criminal Justice Subcommittee
Military Affairs, Space, and Domestic Security
Reapportionment
Redistricting Committee
--Congressional Redistricting Subcommittee
--House Redistricting Subcommittee
--Senate Redistricting Subcommittee
Regulated Industries
Rules
--Rules Subcommittee on Ethics and Elections
Rules & Calendar Committee
--Rulemaking & Regulation Subcommittee
Rules Chair- Consent Calendar
Rules Chair- Local Bill Calendar
Select Committee on Government Reorganization
Select Committee on Water Policy
Special Master on Claim Bills
Special Order Calendar Group
Special Session
State Affairs Committee
--Agriculture & Natural Resources Subcommittee
--Energy & Utilities Subcommittee
--Federal Affairs Subcommittee
--Government Operations Subcommittee
Transportation
Referred to
-- None --
Agriculture
Appropriations Committee
--Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations Subcommittee
--Government Operations Appropriations Subcommittee
--Health Care Appropriations Subcommittee
--Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
--Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
--PreK-12 Appropriations Subcommittee
--Transportation & Economic Development Appropriations Subcommittee
Banking and Insurance
Budget
--Budget Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Education Pre-K - 12 Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Finance and Tax
--Budget Subcommittee on General Government Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Health and Human Services Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Higher Education Appropriations
--Budget Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development Appropriations
Children, Families, and Elder Affairs
Commerce and Tourism
Communications, Energy, and Public Utilities
Community Affairs
Criminal Justice
--Select Committee on Protecting Florida's Children
Economic Affairs Committee
--Business & Consumer Affairs Subcommittee
--Community & Military Affairs Subcommittee
--Economic Development & Tourism Subcommittee
--Insurance & Banking Subcommittee
--Transportation & Highway Safety Subcommittee
Education Committee
--K-20 Competitiveness Subcommittee
--K-20 Innovation Subcommittee
Education Pre-K - 12
Environmental Preservation and Conservation
Finance & Tax Committee
Governmental Oversight and Accountability
Health & Human Services Committee
--Health & Human Services Access Subcommittee
--Health & Human Services Quality Subcommittee
Health Regulation
Higher Education
Joint Legislative Budget Commission
Judiciary
Judiciary Committee
--Civil Justice Subcommittee
--Criminal Justice Subcommittee
Military Affairs, Space, and Domestic Security
Reapportionment
Redistricting Committee
--Congressional Redistricting Subcommittee
--House Redistricting Subcommittee
--Senate Redistricting Subcommittee
Regulated Industries
Rules
--Rules Subcommittee on Ethics and Elections
Rules & Calendar Committee
--Rulemaking & Regulation Subcommittee
Rules Chair- Consent Calendar
Rules Chair- Local Bill Calendar
Select Committee on Government Reorganization
Select Committee on Water Policy
Special Master on Claim Bills
Special Order Calendar Group
Special Session
State Affairs Committee
--Agriculture & Natural Resources Subcommittee
--Energy & Utilities Subcommittee
--Federal Affairs Subcommittee
--Government Operations Subcommittee
Transportation
0 Bills Found
--- No Bills Found ---
Subscribe:
Modal title
×